Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/25/2008 6:29:27 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=zkrscasa

ZACH MARTIN    

ZACH MARTIN

Nickname:

5-11, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1989
Bakersfield, CA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Highland High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Zach-- 

Kickoff's for touchbacks...
80 yard TB on safety kick.
See more at Max Preps.
http://recruit-match.ncsasports.org/fasttrack/profile2.do?id=16365

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007-08 HHS 
18 
20 
90.00% 
12 
58.33% 
32, 27, 32, 50, 32, 32, 29 
50 
12 
2006-07 HHS 
12 
12 
100.00% 
0.00% 
Total 
30 
32 
93.75% 
12 
58.33% 
* * *  
50 
14 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007-08 HHS 
36 
36.2 
35.0 
58 
13 
2006-07 HHS 
39.0 
37.0 
56 
Total 
44 
36.7 
35.4 
58 
16 
10 

Honors received:  1st Team All League Punter
5 time Highland High School Special Teams Player of the Week.
Special Teams Player of the Year.
Jockey Club Kern County Athlete of the Month.
Play of the Week for 50 yd Field Goal.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Zach, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Zach,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2043 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Zach Martin: Kicking.com Network