Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/19/2007 5:57:47 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=wrestler313

ANDREW MCCARTEN    

ANDREW MCCARTEN

Nickname:

5-3, 112 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 1987
Birth Year: 1992
matawan, NJ  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: christian brothers academy
Level: Grade:


Personal comments from andrew-- 

i don't play hs football because my hs does not have a team. i wrestle and row but i love kicking. i am also an aspiring writer let me know i will interview a kicker for a piece on my website www.thesportsstand.com

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about andrew, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by andrew,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1152 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

andrew mccarten: Kicking.com Network