Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/13/2015 8:09:09 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=wmhskicker22

WALKER HARRISON    

WALKER HARRISON

Nickname: Pup

5-9, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1996
Troy, NC  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Lenoir-Rhyne University
Level: College Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Walker's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Walker-- 

2015 was my Redshirt Freshman season at Lenoir-Rhyne University. Saw action in 6 games.


High School Highlights: 2013 was my senior season for West Montgomery High and the Warriors finished as state runner-up in division 1-AA. Finished career with 243 points, one of the highest career totals in North Carolina history. Have set 20 school kicking records including kick scoring points in a season and career, most Field Goals in a season and career, longest FG and highest PAT and FG percentage.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
94 
103 
91.26% 
10 
80.00% 
30,25,27,25,25,40,27, 33 
40 
14 
2012 
33 
38 
86.84% 
10 
50.00% 
35, 31, 35, 27, 27 
35 
17/32 = 53.1% 
2011 
59 
61 
96.72% 
85.71% 
30, 34, 24, 37, 30, 24, 
37 
Total 
186 
202 
92.08% 
19 
27 
70.37% 
* * *  
40 
33 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
37 
39.0 
0.0 
55 
14 
2012 
23 
32.0 
0.0 
48 
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
60 
36.3 
0.0 
55 
20 

Honors received:  2013 NC Preps/Rivals.com 1-A All State First Team
2013 Carolina Gridiron All-State 2nd Team
12/16/13 Named to Yadkin Valley All Conference First Team

11/26/12 Named to Yadkin Valley All Conference First Team 2012

12/18/11 Named to NCPreps/Rivals.com 2011 1-A All-State First Team

Named Yadkin Valley All Conference Honorable Mention Kicker for 2011

June 2011 Appalachian State University camp "Up and Coming" Award. Finished as the top kicker in his age category.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: John Kasay

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Walker, listed on Kicking.com website

West Montgomery Kicker earns Football Performance Listings  - 2/4/2014
West Montgomery High School had an outstanding 2013 football campaign, marching the whole way into the NCHSAA 1-AA championship game, and one of the key components to the West Montgomery success was kicker Walker Harrison...

Great Performances by Walker,
listed on Kicking.com website
set school record with 13 kicking points in a game (2-2 FGs and 7-7 PATs), had a punt go out on 2-yard line, and converted an onside kick, 10/12/2013 
set a school playoff game record by making all 8 PATs, 11/12/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3352 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Walker Harrison: Kicking.com Network