Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/6/2016 9:51:54 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=willgentile

WILL GENTILE    

WILL GENTILE

Nickname:

5-10, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 1999
raleigh, NC  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Millbrook High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Will-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
34 
36 
94.44% 
11 
63.64% 
33, 31, 37, 27, 38, 38, 36 
38 
4/50 = 8.0% 
2015 
46 
49 
93.88% 
50.00% 
21,24,35 
35 
2/62 = 3.2% 
2014 
35 
35 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
 
0/43 = 0.0% 
Total 
115 
120 
95.83% 
10 
17 
58.82% 
* * *  
38 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
39 
38.0 
0.0 
65 
20 
23 
2015 
 
 
0.0 
 
2014 
10 
32.0 
0.0 
40 
Total 
 
36.8 
0.0 
65 
24 
23 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mason Crosby

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Will, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Will,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 618 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Will Gentile: Kicking.com Network