Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/4/2011 12:29:08 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=wildcat4712

SEAN KELLEY    

SEAN KELLEY

Nickname: kicker

5-10, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1989
Monrovia, CA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 2-inch 

School/Team: Monrovia High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Sean-- 

My kickoff average is 67. My longest field goal in a game is 50 and in practice is a 60 as a Freshman. Injured knee at beginning of the season, played last 6 games and recieved special teams player of the week 5 times. Closed the gap in the last 4 minutes of a league title deciding game with a 43 yd FG. In playoffs I was 3/3, all of them keeping our team within 3 points. Scored our only points in last CIF game with 4 field goals(38,41,34,50).

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
18 
18 
100.00% 
10 
14 
71.43% 
38,30,33,32,23,29,38,41,34,50  
50 
27 
2004 
15 
16 
93.75% 
71.43% 
23,32,33,43,47 
47 
10 
Total 
33 
34 
97.06% 
15 
21 
71.43% 
* * *  
50 
37 

Honors received:  Received 1st Team All League as a sophomore and junior. Was voted Areas best kicker in Pasadena Star News. Hold school record for longest field goal(50) and most field goals in a game(4) which both were in our last CIF game. Received 1st Team All Area and 1st Team All CIF.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sebastian Janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sean, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Sean,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3913 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sean Kelley: Kicking.com Network