Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/27/2008 12:14:04 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=wildcat

DONNY LEMIEUX    

DONNY LEMIEUX

Nickname:

6-0, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1989
Gardner, MA  United States

Committed/signed with 'College of the Holy Cross'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 3 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: College of the Holy Cross
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Donny-- 


Committed to College of the Holy Cross - 12/20/06.

Longest field goal in practice, 61 yards.

School Record holder for Most Extra Points in a single season.

School Record holder for Most Extra Points in a career.

School Record for most field goals in a season.

Starting QB and Safety for team.

2006 Football team Captain.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
21 
21 
100.00% 
11 
12 
91.67% 
24, 24, 32, 33, 36, 38, 39, 41,41, 43, 48 (missed 59) 
48 
41 
2005 
26 
27 
96.30% 
10 
12 
83.33% 
27, 29, 30, 35, 36, 36, 37, 42, 45, 46 
46 
41 
2004 
33 
35 
94.29% 
80.00% 
26, 34, 35, 39 
39 
19 
2003 
19 
21 
90.48% 
100.00% 
37-20 
37 
Total 
99 
104 
95.19% 
27 
31 
87.10% 
* * *  
48 
104 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
12 
41.0 
40.0 
65 
2005 
14 
40.0 
39.0 
62 
2004 
12 
39.0 
36.0 
55 
2003 
35.0 
30.0 
56 
Total 
46 
39.1 
36.9 
65 
25 
16 

Honors received:  
2007 Shrine Chowder Bowl Classic All-Star Game

2006 Worcester Telegram & Gazzette Football Super Team All-Star

2004, 2005 & 2006 Central Mass Division 1 League all-star as Kicker/Punter

2006 Chris Sailer Kicking Combine Elite

2005 Best kicker/punter at Chris Sailer's Utilmate Overnight camp.

2006 Nominated for U.S. Army All-American Bowl

2003-2006 Starting kicker and punter.

2003 Top prospect at PKS kicking.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Donny, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Donny,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 7181 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Donny Lemieux: Kicking.com Network