Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/19/2011 5:05:27 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=warriors2010

CODY PARKEY    

CODY PARKEY

Nickname: CP

6-0, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Jupiter, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Auburn University'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Jupiter High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Cody-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
11 
11 
100.00% 
71.43% 
55,37,52,45,49, two FG blocked 
55 
32 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
18 
18 
100.00% 
100.00% 
27 34 45 
45 
10 
Total 
29 
29 
100.00% 
10 
80.00% 
* * *  
55 
48 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
19 
39.5 
 
 
 
 
2007 
35 
36.0 
0.0 
49 
13 
2006 
37.0 
 
45 
Total 
62 
37.2 
0.0 
49 
 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jay Feely

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Cody, listed on Kicking.com website

Hagerup, Parkey among standouts  - 7/31/2009
After a series of regional Kohl's kicking camps throughout the spring and summer, the season ended with a final National Invitational Scholarship Showcase on the campus of Wisconsin-Whitewater...

Great Performances by Cody,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 4 FGs (46, 37, 36 and 27 yards), with the 46-yarder being a career long, 9/1/2012 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 10102 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Cody Parkey: Kicking.com Network