Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/7/2006 2:16:05 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=warriorkicker07

TRAVIS BAIRD    

TRAVIS BAIRD

Nickname: Pele

5-7, 148 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1988
senatobia, MS  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Senatobia JR/SR. HIGH
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from travis-- 

Hey my name is travis baird i am a senior at senatobia high i played soccer all my life my senior year i was asked to come kick one day after school and the coaches ask me to be the place kicker i look foward to playing college ball hopefully ole mis,somewhere in the sec or who ever gives me a shot i got great accuracy on my kicks..i look forward to playing at the next level...this is my first year kicking... if my team scores enough touchdowns or get me in field goal range i look foreward to a great season...my season has been going great so far look foreward to hearing from some coaches

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
42 
48 
87.50% 
100.00% 
34 
34 
Total 
42 
48 
87.50% 
100.00% 
* * *  
34 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Akers, David

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about travis, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by travis,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1789 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

travis baird: Kicking.com Network