Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/7/2008 8:43:51 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=uprights1

BRIAN CLAWSON    

BRIAN CLAWSON

Nickname: Kicker

6-1, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 1995
Birth Year: 1976
Fort Wayne, IN  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Fort Wayne Freedom
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Brian-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
71.43% 
33.33% 
19 
19 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2007 
100.00% 
50.00% 
26,44 
44 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
88.89% 
80.00% 
38,42,37,48 
48 
2005 
30 
32 
93.75% 
11 
15 
73.33% 
 
53 
 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
 
100.00% 
75.00% 
 
48 
Total 
51 
56 
91.07% 
20 
29 
68.97% 
* * *  
53 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  1st Team Eastern Conference Kicker 2006 (Minor League Football Association)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Kevin Butler

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Brian, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Brian,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3275 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Brian Clawson: Kicking.com Network