Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/12/2016 8:09:41 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=umasspunter13

CHRISTIAN KOEGEL    

CHRISTIAN KOEGEL

Nickname:

, lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2003
Birth Year: 1984
Boca Raton, FL  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team:
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Christian-- 



STATS

No stats entered...

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Christian, listed on Kicking.com website

UMass football resurfaces in Amherst  - 8/17/2006
No player on the UMass football team enjoys the new $800,000 FieldTurf playing surface that has been installed at Warren McGuirk Alumni Stadium more than senior Division 1-AA All-America punter Christian Koegel...

Sunshiner warmed to UMass  - 10/31/2005

Great Performances by Christian,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances

One of the best punters in Div 1-AA he will have an All-American year this year. - Added by gmmccabe17 (Expert)

This profile has been visited 18316 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Christian Koegel: Kicking.com Network