Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/24/2010 10:33:17 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=tylerlanierkennedyeagle9

TYLER  LANIER    

TYLER  LANIER

Nickname:

6-3, 187 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1993
taylor, MI  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: john f kenneedy h.s
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Tyler -- 

I play for John f.Kennedy h.s in Taylor,Michigan i punt for the team and i also play defensive end i am really interested in punting in college. I am planning to go to school to be an RN. I am a hard worker and i am willing to learn and to get better.

thanks Tyler

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
2010 
16 
40.3 
5.0 
63 
Total 
16 
40.3 
5.0 
63 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: nick harris

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Tyler , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Tyler ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1870 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Tyler Lanier: Kicking.com Network