Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/9/2011 11:58:44 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=tvisin

TYLER VISIN    

TYLER VISIN

Nickname:

5-11, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Greenville, SC  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: St. Joseph's Catholic School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Tyler's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Tyler-- 

I have been an active soccer player with Carolina Elite Soccer Academy in Greenville, SC since age 4, and have played varsity soccer for 3 years; 2012 will be my fourth. I have used this experience to contribute to the football program at my school.
I have been in the St. Joseph's football program since its start 4 years ago. As we are a small school, I have played strong safety and outside linbacker on defense while handling all the kicking duties for the team. Last year was our first varsity season (one year ahead of schedule) in the public high school league (2 years ahead of schedule) with our first region win.
My college interest lie in physical therapy or engineering and would prefer a Division 1 school.
I am an avid outdoorsman and enjoy hunting and fishing.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
37 
42 
88.10% 
75.00% 
27,32,36,36,40,44 
44 
20 
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
37 
42 
88.10% 
75.00% 
* * *  
44 
20 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
37 
37.9 
31.5 
51 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
37 
37.9 
31.5 
51 

Honors received:  Region 2-A 2010 All Region Kicker, South Carolina
All-County First Team Kicker 2011 (Greenville, SC) chosen from 17 schools
National Camp Series All-Region Mid-Atlantic Team 2011

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Tyler, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Tyler,
listed on Kicking.com website
hit 5 touchbacks, which is a school record, 8/27/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2213 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Tyler Visin: Kicking.com Network