Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/14/2010 12:39:25 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=tstampler

TYLER STAMPLER    

TYLER STAMPLER

Nickname: T. Stamp

5-10, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1989
Davie, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'New Mexico State University'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: New Mexico State Aggies
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Tyler-- 

My name is Tyler Stampler. I am currently working with Tim Conrad in South Florida and Chris Sailer in California. I plan on attending a well respected academic school and kicking for that university. My college highlight tape of half the season can be watched at: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=szubfLlgdg0 Please contact me via email at tstampler@aol.com or phone at 954 821 8898. Thank you very much.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
36 
36 
100.00% 
15 
18 
83.33% 
38,53,27,38,33,26,29,41,29,47,36,35,18, 31, 41 missed:31,37,28(blocked) 45 
53 
2007 
17 
18 
94.44% 
85.71% 
23,31,30,41,28,31 missed: 52 
41 
11 
2006 
15 
16 
93.75% 
66.67% 
27,42,40,34 missed 50,41 
42 
2005 
14 
14 
100.00% 
66.67% 
37,39,27 missed 34 
39 
10 
2004 
16 
16 
100.00% 
44.44% 
27,24,31,37 missed 40,37,24,34,37 
37 
Total 
98 
100 
98.00% 
31 
43 
72.09% 
* * *  
53 
35 

Honors received:  Third team all county soccer. Longest field goal in high school history (42). Longest field goal in Ventura College history (53). Hold high school record for percentage in season and field goals made in season. Hold most field goals in a game with 5 at Ventura College.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jay Feely

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Tyler, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Tyler,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4169 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Tyler Stampler: Kicking.com Network