Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/14/2012 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=troymuenzer

TROY MUENZER    

TROY MUENZER

Nickname:

6-0, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1988
Long Beach, CA  United States
twitter accountLinkedIn pageNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Norfolk State University
Level: College Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Troy's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Troy-- 

I was a five sport varsity athlete in high school (Football, Cross-Country, Soccer, Track, Volleyball).

I walked on at the University of Hawaii in 2007. Due to coaching changes I transferred to Grossmont College in the Fall of 2008.

I kicked and punted at Grossmont College in the 2008 and 2009 seasons.

I signed a full scholarship to play at Norfolk State University for the Fall 2010-2011 seasons.

I plan to graduate from Norfolk State University in December 2011 with hopes to continue my football career at the professional level.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
48 
0.0 
36.6 
61 
17 
Total 
48 
0.0 
36.6 
61 
17 

Honors received:  Norfolk State University Football Special Teams Player of the Year 2010
Norfolk State University Athletic Director's Honor Roll 2010-2011
MEAC Top Performer of the Week (September 13, 2010)
Grossmont College Scholar Athlete 2008-2009
Chris Sailer's Las Vegas National Kicking Competition Top 8 Punters (January 2009)
University of Hawaii Walk-On (2007)
Long Beach Press-Telegram First-Team Football Dream Team (2007)
Long Beach Moore League Football First-Team Punter
Long Beach Wilson High School Special Teams Player of the Year (2006-2007)
National Kicking Service Punting Champion 2006 (Best Hang Time, Longest Punt, Best Accuracy)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Chris Kluwe

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Troy, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Troy,
listed on Kicking.com website
landed three punts inside the 20, 10/23/2010  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1554 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Troy Muenzer: Kicking.com Network