Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/7/2016 7:02:20 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=trod09

TYLER RODRIGUEZ    

TYLER RODRIGUEZ

Nickname:

6-2, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
Balch springs, TX  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: West mesquite
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Tyler-- 

Varsity starting kicker sophomore, junior year, and senior year.
2nd team all district kicker sophomore year.
Placed on the Texas High School football pre-release watch list for kickers.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
24 
26 
92.31% 
71.43% 
22, 34, 37, 39, 43 
43 
17/30 = 56.7% 
2014 
30 
32 
93.75% 
50.00% 
31 ,31 
31 
4/24 = 16.7% 
2013 
13 
15 
86.67% 
100.00% 
20, 21,22, 23, 24, 28, 33 
33 
8/32 = 25.0% 
Total 
67 
73 
91.78% 
14 
18 
77.78% 
* * *  
43 
29 

Honors received:  2nd team all district kicker sophomore year.
Placed on the Texas High School football pre-release watch list for kickers.
#84 ranked kicker at Kohls kicking, 4.5 star kicker.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Tyler, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Tyler,
listed on Kicking.com website
Kicked 2 FGs and added 5 PATs, 10/24/2015  [read more]
kicked 2 FGs (34 and 39 yards), and added 6 PATs, 9/12/2015  [read more]
kicked 3 FGs in the playoffs, 11/16/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1216 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Tyler Rodriguez: Kicking.com Network