Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/12/2013 2:50:29 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=tjstymie

TRAVIS STYMIEST    

TRAVIS STYMIEST

Nickname:

5-11, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Dallas, TX  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Parish Episcopal
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Travis-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
16 
17 
94.12% 
100.00% 
53,44 
53 
6/11 = 54.5% 
Total 
16 
17 
94.12% 
100.00% 
* * *  
53 

Honors received:  Varsity Football Kicker Four Years

TAPPS State Champions Freshman Year/ Made 30 yard FG in Championship Game

Honor Roll

Hold School Record for longest FG at 53 yards. Made 9/2013

Varsity Soccer Captain

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Travis, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Travis,
listed on Kicking.com website
made 53-yard FG, which was a school record, 9/21/2013 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1420 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Travis Stymiest: Kicking.com Network