Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/13/2012 11:32:12 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=theleg19

EVGENI MAMEEV    

EVGENI MAMEEV

Nickname: Russian Rocket

6-1, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2004
Birth Year: 1985
Glendale, CA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Glendale College
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Evgeni-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
16 
2004 
33 
35 
94.29% 
11 
72.73% 
32,38,21,28,35,41,37,44 
44 
14 
2003 
24 
25 
96.00% 
85.71% 
32,38,41,43,48,51 
51 
25 
2002 
28 
29 
96.55% 
100.00% 
32,36 
36 
Total 
85 
89 
95.51% 
16 
20 
80.00% 
* * *  
51 
55 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
2004 
34 
38.0 
0.0 
2003 
28 
40.0 
0.0 
74 
2002 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
62 
38.9 
0.0 
74 

Honors received:  Junior year:
All League,
PKS camp; was 2nd in distance of 56yards.
Senior year:
All league,
All Area,
All CIF.
Had a kick from 43 yards with 19 seconds remaining to tie the game vs rival Crescenta Valley. We won the game in double overtime 38-37. Had my carrer game longest field goal from 50 yards in playoffs vs St.Paul high.
Went to "Kicking Game" camp had longest field goal of 60 yards with the tee.
Freshman in Glendale College:
All Western State Conference
Had two game winning field goals. Offense- WSC player of the week vs West Los Angeles CC was 3-3 in field goals from 41,28, and game winning 32 yarder with 2:10 left in game.
Game winning extra point vs Citrus CC from 35 yards, because of the celebration penalty. Kicked with no time remaining 49-48 win.


ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: David Akers

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Evgeni, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Evgeni,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 3 FGs in 17-15 win, 10/14/2006  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 9405 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Evgeni Mameev: Kicking.com Network