Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/1/2008 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=thejoshster

JOSH OBERDICK    

JOSH OBERDICK

Nickname: Obie

5-9, 146 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1985
Perrysburg, OH  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Eastwood high school
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Josh-- 

My most unique attribute is my ability to run. I run a 4.4 40 yard dash.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
02,03(career) 
99 
104 
95.19% 
12 
66.67% 
 
40 
 
Total 
99 
104 
95.19% 
12 
66.67% 
* * *  
40 
 

Honors received:  First team all-league
First team all-district
Second team all-state
Named to 2003 Kicking.com High School Honorable Mention in the North region
All of the following school records were tied or broken:
Most extra points in a season
Most field goals in a season
Most field goals in a game
Most extra points in a career
longest field goal

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jason Hanson, Mike Nugent

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Josh, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Josh,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances

p2Ngov lrzsvqaliuyt, [url=http://hrsudcknxksq.com/]hrsudcknxksq[/url], [link=http://paxbjiysngzx.com/]paxbjiysngzx[/link], http://kulctosuetfa.com/ - Added by (Expert)
camp video
camp stats

LcoajF mjodpbctgjaq, [url=http://vjtxfaiqphrn.com/]vjtxfaiqphrn[/url], [link=http://kozhwbsjhkkh.com/]kozhwbsjhkkh[/link], http://rdyzrdqbazmd.com/ - Added by (Expert)
camp video
camp stats

This profile has been visited 3952 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Josh Oberdick: Kicking.com Network