Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/23/2015 6:20:18 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=thdefor

TYLER DEFOR    

TYLER DEFOR

Nickname:

6-2, 158 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 1995
Birth Year: 1998
Mankato, MN  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Mankato West
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Tyler's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Tyler-- 

"Really like Tyler as a kicking/punting specialist. Tyler has a big leg that can kick a deep kickoff with very nice hang time. As he works on his technique he will bring his kicking game to another level. This first camp chart (Fall 2015) doesn't reflect his full ability has a kicker. -Chris Husby (Special Teams Football Academy)

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
54 
54 
100.00% 
100.00% 
33, 36, 37 
37 
6/64 = 9.4% 
2015 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2015 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
54 
54 
100.00% 
100.00% 
* * *  
37 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2015 
0.0 
0.0 
2015 
0.0 
0.0 
2015 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Tyler, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Tyler,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1098 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Tyler DeFor: Kicking.com Network