Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/21/2010 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=tckicker3

JORDAN BEIGHLE    

JORDAN BEIGHLE

Nickname: Jay & Nigel

5-8, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
Tipp City, OH  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Tipp City HS
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jordan-- 

I love to kick, work hard, and study film in order to meet my goal of kicking at a DI College.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
41 
42 
97.62% 
75.00% 
27, 37,27,42,25,33 
42 
42 
2006 
47 
48 
97.92% 
88.89% 
25,26,32,34,41,43,26,32 
43 
Total 
88 
90 
97.78% 
14 
17 
82.35% 
* * *  
43 
50 

Honors received:  2007 Honors - 1st team CBC, 1st Team Southwest Ohio, 2nd Team All State
2007 EKU prokicker.com competition 1st in accuracy and 1st in distance.
2007 Scout.com Competition in Florida = 10/12 on Field Goals including two 50 yarders.
2006 All League Honors - Kicker
Special Teams Player of the Year - Football (Opposition Average Starting Position = 19.3 Yd Line)
All League and All Area Honors - Soccer
Offensive Player of the Year - Soccer

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jordan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jordan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4318 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jordan Beighle: Kicking.com Network