Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/3/2007 9:42:14 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=tbstriker

SAL DIMAURO    

SAL DIMAURO

Nickname:

6-4, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
Boca Raton, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Boca High Bobcats
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Sal-- 

I kick for Boca Raton High School. I received all Area, all Conference, 3rd team all State in class 4a, my Jr. season! Last year I led the county with 75 points. I want to attend college on a football scholarship. I play Varsity football and soccer.I enjoy the training, it keeps me in shape.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
18 
18 
100.00% 
50.00% 
30,41,43,47 
52 
11 
2006 Spring 
100.00% 
50.00% 
47,41 
47 
2006 
32 
34 
94.12% 
12 
13 
92.31% 
52,49,45,44,44,42,41,39,35,35,32,30,29 
52 
28 
Total 
58 
60 
96.67% 
17 
23 
73.91% 
* * *  
52 
45 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
33 
37.0 
7.0 
52 
2006 Spring 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
32 
38.0 
12.0 
62 
Total 
65 
37.5 
9.5 
62 
14 

Honors received:  Boca Raton Community High School Scholar-Athlete Honor Society. 2nd in Florida for punt pass and kick in 2000.
2006 National Punting & Kicking Expo Jan. 2nd place overall
1st Place in kickoff competition JAN'06
May 2006 Scout.com Combine 3rd place overall
NATIONALLY RANKED 5TH POSTED
ON SCOUT.COM

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Coach Swain about Sal...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sal, listed on Kicking.com website

Palm Beach County High School Player, Place-Kicker, and Coach of the Year Finalists  - 11/9/2006
The Palm Beach County Sports Institute and Sports Commission are pleased to announce the finalists for the 2006 Palm Beach County High School Football Awards, which honor the top player, place-kicker, and coach in Palm Beach County...

Boca's DiMauro has a leg up on the competition  - 10/21/2006
Don't call Sal DiMauro a kicker. At least don't call him one of those stereotypical kickers who seems out of place around his oversized teammates....

Great Performances by Sal,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances

Sal is one of the top 2 kickers in the country available right now. If you are a D1 coach and need a kicker for 2007, you need to offer him a scholarship! You will be getting a steal. - Added by Kornblue (Expert)

This profile has been visited 11039 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sal DiMauro: Kicking.com Network