Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/31/2004 9:09:49 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=tayloro

TAYLOR ODEGARD    

TAYLOR ODEGARD

Nickname: Goose

5-10, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1985
Mercer Island, WA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: University of Southern California (USC)
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Taylor-- 

I never would have though that me, a soccer player would go on to the next level, but in a different sport! I am currently playing college ball with the Defending National Champion USC Trojans. Shoot big, you may hit your target!

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2004 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2001, 2002, 2003 
59 
66 
89.39% 
13 
53.85% 
21,26,32,36,37,44,47 
47 
35 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
47 
35 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2001, 2002, 2003 
47 
37.0 
35.0 
64 
27 
14 
Total 
 
37.0 
35.0 
64 
 
 

Honors received:  High School: 2002: 1st Team All-KingCo Conference Punter, HM Kicker Play of The Year Award: 48 yd Field goal with 5 seconds left. Mental Physical Toughness Award. 2003: 1st Team All KingCo Conference Kicker and Punter 1st Team All Eastside Punter 1st Team All State Punter and Kicker 1st Team All NW Region Kicker

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Tom Malone

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Taylor, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Taylor,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4897 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Taylor Odegard: Kicking.com Network