Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/10/2015 8:23:17 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=syaffe

STEPHEN YAFFE    

STEPHEN YAFFE

Nickname:

6-0, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
Tampa, FL  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Plant High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Stephen's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Stephen-- 

I am a junior at Plant High School under head coach Robert Weiner.
I enjoy being the kicker on the varsity football team and my goal is to attend a great college in 2 years. I want to continue to work hard on and off the field so that I can get a great education and play college football.


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
100.00% 
77.78% 
31,34,35,36,40,41,50 
50 
27/60 = 45.0% 
2013 
31 
34 
91.18% 
50.00% 
 
25 
14/46 = 30.4% 
2012 
55 
59 
93.22% 
100.00% 
32,31 
32 
7/56 = 12.5% 
Total 
88 
95 
92.63% 
10 
13 
76.92% 
* * *  
50 
48 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 
27 
39.7 
0.0 
63 
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
27 
39.7 
0.0 
63 

Honors received:  Named first team kicker for state of Florida 8-A by the Associated Press for 2014
Top tier all American kicker watch list class of 2016
Only freshman kicker to be named to Top Tier All American Kicking Team class of 2016
Awarded 2012 Florida HS Football Class 2-A Elite Team Offensive Kicker by FloridaHSfootball.com
named second team all county punter by The Tampa Tribune
named State of Florida 2-A second team punter

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Stephen, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Stephen,
listed on Kicking.com website
made both FGs (35 and 50 yards), 9/6/2014  [read more]
broke the previous school record for PATs in a season with his 50th (old record was 48), 11/3/2012 
set school record by going 8-8 on PATs , 10/13/2012 
was the only kicker from the class of 2016 selected to be on the Top Tier All American watch list, 8/18/2012  [read more]
named the winner in the Class of 2016 Top Tier All American Kicking camp, 7/28/2012  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2378 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Stephen Yaffe: Kicking.com Network