Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/2/2008 9:59:17 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=srwoodward

STEVEN WOODWARD    

STEVEN WOODWARD

Nickname: Woody

6-0, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1987
Jenks, OK  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team:
Level: College Grade: N/A


Personal comments from Steven-- 


Kickoff specialist - good hang time - consistent touchbacks

2006-Redshirt - University of North Texas

2002-2005 starting varsity place kicker at Jenks High School
Played in the Jenks football system for 9 years

Other Sports: Varsity soccer letterman at Jenks High School

Goalkeeper/Midfield/Forward - Tulsa Soccer Club - 8 years

Oklahoma Olympic Development Soccer Team Goalkeeper - 4 years

---Hobbies: Rock Climbing, Fishing and Water sports.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
29 
29 
100.00% 
50.00% 
38,37,51,52 
38 
32 
2004 
58 
61 
95.08% 
87.50% 
19,26,28,36,37,39(x2),54 
39 
50 
2003 
59 
61 
96.72% 
88.89% 
24,27,34,38(x2),39,40,41,52 
41 
43 
2002 
85.71% 
100.00% 
43, 41 
43 
13 
Total 
152 
158 
96.20% 
19 
23 
82.61% 
* * *  
43 
138 

Honors received:  
2005/06 Ranked #9 Scout.com
2005 - Rated #1 Field Goal Kicker by One on One Kicking.com (class of 2006); # 2 Kickoff specialist (class of 2006)
2005 Kicking Competition Expo: 1st place (Junior) field goals, 2nd place (all classes) field goals, 2nd place (Junior) kickoffs
2006 Chris Sailer Kicking - top 20
2005 Chris Sailer Kicking Top 12 Combine Invitee
Nominee - 2005 Army All-American.
2005 - Oklahoma All Decade Team by Oklahoma HS Sports the Magazine
2005 Oklahoma All-State Team by Oklahoma HS Sports the Magazine
2005 Tulsa World 6A4 All District -MVP kicker
2005 Tulsa World All Metro
2005 Rivals - OkPrepXtra.com First Team OK All-State Kicker
2005 Jenks HS All-Decade Kicker
2004 Daily Oklahoman All-State Third Team
2004 Tulsa World All-State Honorable Mention
13 Special Teams Player of the Game Awards - High School

1 Player of the Game Award - High School
3 Player of the Week Awards - High School
6 High School Athletic participation letters(4 football/2 soccer)

Chris Boniol Kicking Camp (214-793-0369 for expert comments)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Chris Boniol

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Chris Boniol about Steven...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Steven, listed on Kicking.com website

Jenks athletes making the right moves  - 11/4/2004

Great Performances by Steven,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances

2005 National Punting and Kicking Competition Steven was rated number #1 in the country. Sign this player real deal scholarship player. see results on link below. Steven will have a preseason ranking of number one or two in the country by scout.com - Added by gmmccabe17 (Expert)
camp stats

This profile has been visited 8916 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Steven Woodward: Kicking.com Network