Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/28/2009 8:53:45 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=sraupers

SHANE RAUPERS    

SHANE RAUPERS

Nickname: Shaner

5-10, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Athens, PA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Athens
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Shane-- 

4 year college to study engineering; business;computer science - 3.76 GPA - National Honor Society;Play football at the highest level; school record for javelin throw at 194 feet;3 year varsity starter baseball-league leader hitter and 2 time player of the year;senior year track and baseball in Spring 2009;American Legion Mansfield Univ Joel Stephens MVP team

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
24 
25 
96.00% 
80.00% 
22,38,30,27 
47 
28 
2007 
34 
38 
89.47% 
12 
75.00% 
47,34,31,23,28,38,31,33,42,45 
47 
Total 
58 
63 
92.06% 
13 
17 
76.47% 
* * *  
47 
33 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
21 
34.4 
0.0 
61 
2007 
28 
36.2 
 
46 
12 
 
Total 
49 
35.4 
0.0 
61 
12 
 

Honors received:  Buffalo offer;
Cornell Early Offer
;
4 year HS starter QB;K;P - 3 year starter DB; punt returns; kick returns; KOHL's Kicking - Invitational Scholarship Camp Top 10 2008 National Team - Pitt Camp - #1 field goals
- Houston Camp #2 field goal
May Chicago Camp 2nd KO;5th FG
Penn Football News 1st Team Kicker;2 time AP Penn All-State kicker;
League Co-player of the year;2 time All Twin-Tiers Offensive Player of the Year
2 time Dist 4 1st team QB,K,P,DB; videos on YouTube

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Shane, listed on Kicking.com website

Syracuse adds three to roster  - 6/1/2009
The additions of linebacker Derek Hines, defensive back John Mark Henderson, and multi-talented kicker Shane Raupers boost the Orange's recruiting class to 17...

Athens' Raupers will kick for SU  - 5/3/2009
Part of Syracuse University's plan to upgrade its football program will now involve Athens High senior Shane Raupers...

Great Performances by Shane,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4858 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Shane Raupers: Kicking.com Network