Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/16/2012 8:34:12 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=sonnydog

AUSTIN JOHNSON    

AUSTIN JOHNSON

Nickname: Jiggy

6-0, 183 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
BUCYRUS, KS  United States
facebook page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: BLUE VALLEY TIGERS
Level: High School Grade:


Personal comments from AUSTIN-- 

I want to kick in college . I am also incredibly fast . Have played alittle wide receiver as well . I am going to be majoring in Sports Medicine and want to be an athletic trainer. I am in a special program at my high school called CAPS. I am in the sports medicine program. I will have completed 3 semesters in this program by graduation. I am learning all the things a trainer would do . I go out on clinical rotations & work with athletic teams and in rehab centers. I will have a great foundation coming into college.

I kick off the ground and did my entire senior season

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
43 
46 
93.48% 
40.00% 
28,32 
42 
28/444 = 6.3% 
2010 
62 
65 
95.38% 
10 
80.00% 
38 
42 
24 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
105 
111 
94.59% 
10 
15 
66.67% 
* * *  
42 
52 

Honors received:  FIrst team all Conference & honerable mention all state..2011.....All metro offense team , all EKL 2 nd team. 5A state Kansas champs 2010. Multiple , regional, divisional, sectional & sub state team winner 2008-2010, where I have been the starting varsity kicker all three year since I was a freshman .

KOHLS 5 Star Kicker & KC Kicking 5 Star Kicker. Ranked 34th in the nation on Kohls. Won the December Atlanta Kohls Showcase FG competition with a 57 yd FG.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Billy cundiff

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about AUSTIN, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by AUSTIN,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1272 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

AUSTIN JOHNSON: Kicking.com Network