Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/24/2007 11:52:31 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=soccerhalfback0

JIMMY STEVENS    

JIMMY STEVENS

Nickname: Jimbo

5-7, 140 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1989
Oklahoma City, OK  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Heritage Hall
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jimmy-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
29 
30 
96.67% 
18 
44.44% 
45,43,43,37,19,27,40,35 
45 
35 
2005 
31 
31 
100.00% 
22 
29 
75.86% 
50,48,45,42,42,40,40,39,39,38,36,
35,33,33,32,31,31,30,28,23,23,22 
50 
40 
2004 
57 
59 
96.61% 
10 
13 
76.92% 
51,47,46,45,40,37,35,30,28,22 
51 
55 
2003 
42 
47 
89.36% 
11 
72.73% 
46,45,37,37,35,29,22,20 
46 
23 
Total 
159 
167 
95.21% 
48 
71 
67.61% 
* * *  
51 
153 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2006 
31.0 
0.0 
2005 
21 
41.0 
41.0 
51 
Total 
 
39.8 
41.0 
51 
 
 

Honors received:  


Rookie of the year (Freshman)




















Little All City Kicker(Sophmore)











Daily Oklahoman Player of the Week(Junior)










Tied the national record for field goals in a season with 22.(Junior)










Daily Oklahoman All-State(Junior)










Daily Oklahoman Little All-City Team(Junior)










Tulsa World All-State(Junior)










USA Today All-USA Second Team (Junior)










EA-Sports 2nd Team All- American(Junior)










"Top 12" Underclassman-4th Annual Chris Sailer National Kicking Competition(Junior)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jimmy, listed on Kicking.com website

OU kicker Jimmy Stevens benched, Tress Way takes over  - 10/25/2009
Sophomore kicker Jimmy Stevens made 11 of his 13 field goal attempts in Oklahoma's first six games. He also converted 21-of-22 extra point attempts...

OU's trouble lies with the kickers  - 8/13/2009
If ESPN's Andre Ware or anyone else wants to pre-blame Oklahoma's offensive line for four losses this season, that's OK...

Heritage Hall kicker sets national field goal record  - 11/8/2006
Heritage Hall High School kicker Jimmy Stevens kicked the 49th and 50th field goals of his career Friday night, breaking the listed national record....

Great Performances by Jimmy,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 7865 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jimmy Stevens: Kicking.com Network