Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/2/2013 5:52:29 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=snah

HANS HINEBAUGH    

HANS HINEBAUGH

Nickname:

5-8, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
cincinnati , OH  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: mariemont high school
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Hans-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
31 
32 
96.88% 
50.00% 
 
43 
14/30 = 46.7% 
2011 
33 
33 
100.00% 
100.00% 
29, 33, 37 
37 
8/40 = 20.0% 
2010 
31 
34 
91.18% 
50.00% 
29 
29 
2/14 = 14.3% 
Total 
95 
99 
95.96% 
13 
61.54% 
* * *  
43 
24 

Honors received:  2012: Special Mention AP All State
2012 First Team Southwest (Ohio)District
2012 First Team All Conference
2012 Hon. Mention All City
2012 Cincinnati Enquirer's "40 to Watch for 2014"

2011 all conference,
Second Team Ohio SW District
Second Team SW Ohio Coaches Association
Honorable Mention All City (Div II-VI)
Ohio National Guard Cincinnati Player of the Week (10/9)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Hans, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Hans,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1434 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Hans Hinebaugh: Kicking.com Network