Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/11/2009 8:20:33 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=smcseagle

TANNER MCGINNIS    

TANNER MCGINNIS

Nickname:

5-9, 150 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1993
Helena, AL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Shades Mountain Christian School
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Tanner-- 

Coached Year Round By Coach Mike McCabe and Kody Bliss of One on One Kicking


Click Below For My 2008 Kicking Highlight Video


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
24 
27 
88.89% 
100.00% 
22 
22 
2007 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
25 
28 
89.29% 
100.00% 
* * *  
22 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
18 
31.1 
0.0 
42 
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
18 
31.1 
0.0 
42 

Honors received:  2008 Shades Mountain Cristian School MVP Special Teams Award

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Tanner, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Tanner,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2219 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Tanner McGinnis: Kicking.com Network