Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/18/2015 1:07:35 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=slucas908

DAVID LUCAS    

DAVID LUCAS

Nickname: Sam

6-0, 235 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
Fort Worth, TX  United States
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Snapper


School/Team: Aledo High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView David's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from David-- 

Looking into getting an Engineering Degree (Mechanical or Petroleum)
I like all things about cars and love to deep sea fish

STATS

Snapping

PS = punt snaps, KS = kick snaps
Year
# KS
Avg KS
Bad KS
KS %
# PS
Avg PS
Bad PS
PS %
2015 
42 
1.00% 
12 
0.8 
1.00% 

Honors received:  Kicknation Oklahoma State Camp 7/1/2015 Top Long Snapper
NCS Austin 8/1 Top Long Snapper; Top Long Snapper
NCS Shreveport 10/17 Top Long Snapper
NCS Dallas 11/15 Top Long Snapper

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Player:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about David, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by David,
listed on Kicking.com website
had no bad punt or PAT snaps in two seasons (16 games), 12/13/2014 
went 16 games without a bad FG or punt snap, 12/6/2014 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1050 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

David Lucas: Kicking.com Network