Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/24/2007 12:12:37 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=skozlowski

SCOTT KOZLOWSKI    

SCOTT KOZLOWSKI

Nickname: thunderfoot

6-0, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1986
west palm beach, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Royal Palm Beach
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Scott-- 

Signed full scholarship with West Virginia University.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2004 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2004 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2004 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
2004 
0.0 
0.0 
2004 
0.0 
0.0 
2004 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  1st Team All Conference punter as a sophomore. Special Team Player of the Year. 2003 had 48 punts with a 41.2 yard average. Also do Kickoff duty and hold for all field goals and extra points


Click to view additional videos of Scott >>>

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Mike McCabe about Scott...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Scott, listed on Kicking.com website

WVU punters look good in early practices  - 8/9/2006
Red-shirt freshman punter Scott Kozlowski has shined in West Virginia's first two practices. ...

With his homesickness behind him, Kozlowski tackles starting job, rugby punting  - 7/27/2006
Home is where the heart is. It also can be where the mind is. And that can be problematic. ...

WVU punting duties up in air  - 7/19/2006
Redshirt freshman punter Scott Kozlowski has been spending a large part of his summer working on his running. ...

Great Performances by Scott,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances

FILM -STATS 51 yrds 4.50 side 80 yrds 64 in Air 5.0 side-missed punt on film took off to fast 45 yrds 4.35 48 yrds 4.7 40 yrds 4.24 41 yrds 4.84 48 yrds 4.54 shows ball not him kicking ball in air and landing 55 yrds 4.57 42 yrds 4.49 45 yrds 4.80 43 yrds 4.40 53 yrds 4.30 ________________ 47.9 Per punt this does not include 80 yards punt only 64 when it hit. 4.56 average hang time for all punts. Coach McCabe Scott attended the One On One Kicking Competition at the Miami Hurricanes Facility. Scott has been rated by One On One Kicking, the best in the state of florida and is rated nationaly #2 when our national reports are listed through maxemfingerrecruiting.com, kicking.com, LRS SPORTS Software and insiders.com. Scott is a Div-1 Player and any coach that needs a great Punter sign this kid to a scholarship. Sign him NOW ! Punts: 53, 41, 40, 46, 47, 36, 40, 51, 43, 50 - Ave 44.7, Ave Hangtime 4.0. - Added by gmmccabe17 (Expert)

This profile has been visited 7890 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Scott Kozlowski: Kicking.com Network