Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/4/2011 12:24:13 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=skippy23

KIP SMITH IV    

KIP SMITH IV

Nickname: big beefy

6-2, 225 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Boulder, CO  United States

Committed/signed with 'University of Minnesota'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Legacy High School
Level: High School Grade: N/A


Personal comments from Kip-- 

Planning on kicking/punting in college

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2009 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
0.0 
0.0 
2009 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  -1st team all conference 08'
-1st team all conference 09'
-1st team all northern CO 08'
-1st team all northern CO 09'

-Nebraska Punt Champion
-West Virginia Kickoff winner
-Colorado Kickoff & FG winner


ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mason Crosby

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kip, listed on Kicking.com website

Colorado kicker blasts 67-yard field goal  - 9/8/2009
The situation has to be perfect and it was for Kip Smith as he kicked a Colorado state-record 67-yard field goal to help Broomfield Legacy defeat Mountain Range, 29-7...

Great Performances by Kip,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1835 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Kip Smith IV: Kicking.com Network