Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/9/2012 4:41:28 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=sj13

SASCHA JUNGBLUT    

SASCHA JUNGBLUT

Nickname: SASCHA JUNGBLUT

178cm/5-10, 82kg/164 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 1996
Birth Year: 1978
Duisburg,  Germany

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team:
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Sascha-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2008 - GFL2 incl. Preseason and Playoff 
50 
53 
94.34% 
11 
17 
64.71% 
20-44 
44 
2007 - GFL 
23 
27 
85.19% 
44.44% 
21, 22, 26, 41 
41 
2006 - GFL-Playoff 
27 
30 
90.00% 
60.00% 
47, 38, 28, 36, 52 
52 
2005 - GFL 
17 
20 
85.00% 
75.00% 
27, 29, 37 
52 
2004 - GFL 2nd Division 
35 
36 
97.22% 
75.00% 
44 PTS. 48 yards, 43 yards, 37 yards 
52 
2003 - GFL 
75.00% 
33.33% 
41 yards 
52 
2002 - Oberliga 
33 
34 
97.06% 
14 
16 
87.50% 
[Top-Scorer of DD, 2 Games MVP] 23yards - 52yards 
52 
2001 - Verbandsliga 
40 
42 
95.24% 
12 
13 
92.31% 
[1 Game MVP} 18yards - 49yards 
52 
2000 - GFL 2nd Division 
80.00% 
0.00% 
Didn't finish Season (Had to go to Millitary) 
1999 - GFL 2nd Division 
100.00% 
0.00% 
Started Career as Backup und starts in 1 Game with 2TB and 2PAT's, 1FC's, and 5 Punts. 
Total 
234 
253 
92.49% 
51 
71 
71.83% 
* * *  
52 
29 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
0.0 
0.0 
2008 - GFL2 incl. Preseason and Playoff 
40.0 
30.0 
58 
2007 - GFL 
23 
55.0 
39.0 
70 
11 
2006 - GFL-Playoff 
49 
46.0 
35.0 
71 
21 
10 
2005 - GFL 
34 
54.0 
40.0 
75 
18 
2004 - GFL 2nd Division 
38 
54.0 
38.0 
69 
16 
2003 - GFL 
0.0 
0.0 
2002 - Oberliga 
40 
56.0 
40.0 
77 
2001 - Verbandsliga 
34 
48.0 
38.0 
70 
2000 - GFL 2nd Division 
0.0 
0.0 
1999 - GFL 2nd Division 
46.0 
33.0 
62 
Total 
227 
51.4 
37.9 
77 
86 
28 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sascha, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Sascha,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 6729 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sascha Jungblut: Kicking.com Network