Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/14/2013 10:01:04 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=simmonds89

ELLIOTT SIMMONDS    

ELLIOTT SIMMONDS

Nickname: spoons

6-5, 210 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
Oviedo, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'N.C A&T'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: North Carolina A&T
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Elliott-- 

I was born and bred in England and come from a soccer background having played soccer since I was 5 years old. Future plans are to graduate high school this year and to carry on playing football at college kicking. Ideally would like to attend a D1 college. I have worked hard through summer building my strength up and training hard. I have just signed for North Carolina A&T on a full ride scholarship and am looking forward to the season ahead as their starting kicker

2006 Seminole County Conference Champs & 2006 Class 6A District 2 Champs

2006 Seminole Athletic Conference 2nd Team

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
25 
29 
86.21% 
11 
63.64% 
Long 47 
47 
 
 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
25 
29 
86.21% 
11 
63.64% 
* * *  
47 
 

Honors received:  2006 Seminole Athletic Conference 2nd Team

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Elliott, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Elliott,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1143 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Elliott Simmonds: Kicking.com Network