Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/3/2006 3:39:56 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=shouppe

MATTHEW SHOUPPE    

MATTHEW SHOUPPE

Nickname: the kicker

5-10, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1989
milton, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 2-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 1 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: milton high panthers
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from matthew-- 

I plan on playing in college.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
22 
24 
91.67% 
66.67% 
 
48 
Total 
22 
24 
91.67% 
66.67% 
* * *  
48 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2005 
35.0 
 
49 
 
Total 
35.0 
0.0 
49 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about matthew, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by matthew,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1090 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

matthew shouppe: Kicking.com Network