Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/12/2016 12:13:59 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=shannonlowry

SHANNON  LOWRY    

SHANNON  LOWRY

Nickname:

6.0, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2019
Birth Year: 2001
Bridgewater, VA  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Turner Ashby
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


National Camp Series profile pageView Shannon 's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Shannon -- 

"I'm trying to get better everyday" I want to kick at the next level.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
14 
14 
100.00% 
66.67% 
36,31 
36 
1/26 = 3.8% 
Total 
14 
14 
100.00% 
66.67% 
* * *  
36 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Dustin Hopkins

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Shannon , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Shannon ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1325 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Shannon Lowry: Kicking.com Network