Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/12/2011 4:51:29 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=seanwale

SEAN WALE    

SEAN WALE

Nickname:

6-3, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Whittier, CA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: La Habra High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Sean's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Sean-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
100.00% 
100.00% 
38,52 
52 
2010 
46 
51 
90.20% 
11 
72.73% 
24,24,28,32,36,39,42,49 
49 
Total 
53 
58 
91.38% 
10 
13 
76.92% 
* * *  
52 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  Chris Sailer Kicking "Top 12" member

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Blair Walsh

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sean, listed on Kicking.com website

Top high school kickers for 2011 (Los Angeles)  - 9/2/2011
Crescenta Valley's Pavle Atanackovic, Westlake's Alex Ball and Bonita's Bradt Davis top the list...

La Habra High kicker Sean Wale thrives on pressure  - 9/2/2011
He joined the football team to be with his friends. Now the converted soccer player says he loves the idea of being on the spot with the game on the line...

Great Performances by Sean,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2872 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sean Wale: Kicking.com Network