Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/23/2016 3:26:38 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=seanpriley

SEAN RILEY    

SEAN RILEY

Nickname: Kicker

6-0, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 1993
Birth Year: 1975
Duncanville, TX  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Retired
Level: Free Agent


National Camp Series profile pageView Sean's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Sean-- 

Kicking.com Expert
Sean Riley is currently the kicking coach for Trinity Christian School in Cedar Hill Texas. Sean is working with the Junior and Senior High. Sean also does private lessons at an affordable price.I have placed over 50 kickers in college football in just a few years. Check out www.specialteamz.net for details. Sean has been the official kicking instructor for several pro-camps.I look forward to teaching more young kickers about hope and belief in themselves. Sean Riley kicked for the Dallas Diesel from 2004-2009. 2006� NAFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS, 2007 NAFL Western Conference Champions. 2009 World Football League runner up. Sean also kicked for the San Angelo Stampede Express (arena football) from 2008-2010 After being out of football due to a horrific injury in Arena Football that left me paralyzed for several hours. I am now back and ready to play in 2013 for the Collin County Rattlers of the XFL. I am so excited to have a chance to comeback and play. Especially when I was not even sure if I would walk again, much less play.My career officially ended after the 2013 season as I decided it was time to retire. Although I recovered from the accident it just too big of a toll on my body to stay in pro shape.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
3/5 = 60.0% 
2012 
100.00% 
66.67% 
37,42,(52) 
42 
7/11 = 63.6% 
2010(arena season shortened by injury) 
11 
14 
78.57% 
60.00% 
23,38,26 
38 
2009 
45 
46 
97.83% 
14 
18 
77.78% 
52,42,27,37,28,22,45,38,47,42,40,24,43,49, 
47 
25 
2008 arena 
43 
46 
93.48% 
12 
58.33% 
27,31,51,25,35,19,24 (game winner) 
51 
2008 
20 
20 
100.00% 
100.00% 
30,38,41,47,51,49,50,26 
51 
12 
2007 
67 
68 
98.53% 
14 
16 
87.50% 
43.49,28, 40,37,44,23,33,45,38,37,37 
44 
18 
2006 
64 
66 
96.97% 
66.67% 
40,24,23,42 
42 
2005 
75 
76 
98.68% 
11 
13 
84.62% 
32,42,44,22,31,39,25,46,32,42 
46 
2004 
59 
60 
98.33% 
10 
12 
83.33% 
23,25,35,33,37,45,29,38,42,33 
45 
2003 
37 
37 
100.00% 
16 
17 
94.12% 
40,50,48,42,29,42,31,44,42,39,55,22 
55 
14 
Total 
431 
443 
97.29% 
89 
110 
80.91% 
* * *  
55 
105 

Honors received:  All county Kicker '93
All Conference Kicker '93
All District Kicker'93
Honorable Mention All State '93
Special Teams player of the year '93
HS Records: Most consecutive PAT's 24 Most PAT's in a a game 8 Highest % of KO's inside 20 89%Highest FG% in School History 100%
**NAVY KICKER Sean Riley
Ft. Worth Rampage
(Pro)Records
Longest FG 55 yards Longest Net Punt 67 yards
UPFL's Leading field goal kicker
Rampage's leading scorer ***UPFL ALL STAR SELECTION ROOKIE SEASON ***2003 Ft. Worth Rage Leading scorer. **All-Star Selection 2004** **TOP SCORER IN NAFL 2004** DALLAS DIESEL LEADING SCORER!
****2004 KICKING.COM PROFESSIONAL KICKER OF THE YEAR
****2005 KICKING.COM PROFESSIONAL KICKER OF THE YEAR
***2006 KICKING.COM PROFESSIONAL KICKER OF THE YEAR honorable mention ***2005 NAFL All-Star***2005 NAFL leading scorer
***2005 Dallas Diesel leading scorer 100 point club member 2005 NAFL WEST ALL-STAR Player of the Game.
***2006 NAFL All-Star ***2006 NAFL NATIONAL CHAMPION***2006 Dallas Diesel leading scorer
***2006 NAFL leading scorer
***2006 CLUTCH KICKER (playoff stats)-15/15 extra points. 4/4 field goals. 4 game clinching kicks in 2006 playoffs.
2007 game winning kick. 46 consecutive converted kicks in a span of two seasons (06-07). 70 consecutive extra points converted in a span of two seasons (06-07)
2007 Game winning field goal to advance to final four
2007 MLFN First Team All-American kicker
2007 NAFL leading scorer
2007 NAFL All-Star
2007 Diesel 100 point club member
2007 Dallas Diesel leading scorer for fourth consecutive year
Second leading scorer in Dallas Diesel history.
2008 51 yard field goal in arena football second longest in San Angelo Stampede express history.
2008 Kicked game winner for San Angelo Stampede Express.
2008 San Angelo Stampede Express Player of the game
2008 June 14, 2008.
Intense Football League Player of the Week June 14-21
2008,2009 World Football League kicker
2010 Indoor Football League Kicker

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Dan Bailey

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sean, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Sean,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 22514 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sean Riley: Kicking.com Network