Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/17/2008 12:30:06 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=SeanEllis10

SEAN ELLIS    

SEAN ELLIS

Nickname: Big Bird

6-6, 207 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1987
Merritt Island, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'D1A Bowling Green State University, Ohio'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Bowling Green State University Falcons
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Sean-- 

Latest News


August 30th, 2006 - Freshmen may be Falcons' forte


August 17, 2006 - BGSU to get kicks from freshmen.



Sean at First Game vs. Wisconsin in Cleveland Browns Stadium


VS
Sean Kicking PAT vs #1 Ohio State University




STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 Bowling Green 
26 
27 
96.30% 
44.44% 
23, 25, 31, 38 (3 Blk) 1 Mud Bowl Miss  
38 
2005 
19 
21 
90.48% 
66.67% 
45,42,35,27 
45 
14 
2004 
41 
43 
95.35% 
100.00% 
42,39,38,29 
42 
33 
2003 
41 
48 
85.42% 
12 
75.00% 
49,45,44,40,31,32,29,28,26 
49 
21 
2002 
30 
33 
90.91% 
60.00% 
21,25,40 
40 
18 
Total 
157 
172 
91.28% 
24 
36 
66.67% 
* * *  
49 
93 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Matt Bryant

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' about Sean...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sean, listed on Kicking.com website

BGSU to get kicks from freshmen  - 8/18/2006
They room together. They grew up in Florida and started out as soccer players. Placekicker Sean Ellis and punter Alonso Rojas are freshmen, and they're first-stringers for the Bowling Green State University football team....

Great Performances by Sean,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances

One of the best in country we have seen. Go to competition expo for Results in the National Punting and Kicking competition expo. He is a for shure Div 1 player to sign. Coach McCabe - Added by gmmccabe17 (Expert)
camp stats

This profile has been visited 19163 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sean Ellis: Kicking.com Network