Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/6/2011 2:39:39 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=sdemler

SCOTT DEMLER    

SCOTT DEMLER

Nickname: D-1 Demler

6-1, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1989
Washington Crossing, PA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Hun School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Scott-- 

My longest field goal in practice is a 65 yarder.
Named by the Star Ledger (state newspaper) as the best special teams player in New Jersey, also Kicking.com Punter of the Year for North America 2006.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
37 
38 
97.37% 
10 
80.00% 
22, 28, 28, 31, 31, 42, 42, 44 
 
44 
2006 
29 
30 
96.67% 
60.00% 
31, 32, 42, (35, 44 both hit the post) 
42 
28 
2005 
100.00% 
66.67% 
31,45, (42 tipped) 
45 
14 
2004 
35 
37 
94.59% 
100.00% 
35 
35 
Total 
109 
113 
96.46% 
14 
19 
73.68% 
* * *  
45 
90 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
25 
42.0 
40.0 
57 
15 
17 
2006 
48 
40.0 
39.0 
74 
22 
22 
2005 
35.0 
35.0 
40 
2004 
37.0 
32.0 
65 
Total 
84 
40.2 
38.5 
74 
44 
43 

Honors received:  1st team all-conference-freshman,
1st team all-state-freshman,
2nd team all-conference-sophmore(only played in 4 games because of hip-flexor),
2nd team all-state-sophmore (only 4 games),
1st team all-conference junior,
1st team all-state junior

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Robbie Gould

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Scott, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Scott,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 6369 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Scott Demler: Kicking.com Network