Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/15/2011 5:14:26 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=sdelargy

STEPHEN DELARGY    

STEPHEN DELARGY

Nickname:

6-0, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Morristown, NJ  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Morristown High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Stephen's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Stephen-- 

I am a two sport player. I play both Football and Lacrosse. In football I not only kick and punt but am a starting cornerback and also play wide receiver. During my lacrosse career I have received All-Conference and All-State honors in both my Sophmore and Junior years. I have a 4.07 GPA, member of National Honor Society, taking honors and AP courses and my goal is to participate as a student-athlete at a quality college next year.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
31 
33 
93.94% 
100.00% 
"29, 30, 40, 31" 
40 
28/44 = 63.6% 
2010 
40 
42 
95.24% 
100.00% 
"42" 
42 
10/49 = 20.4% 
Total 
71 
75 
94.67% 
100.00% 
* * *  
42 
38 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Stephen, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Stephen,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a 29-yard FG on the final play of the game in 45-42 victory, 11/5/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1751 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Stephen DeLargy: Kicking.com Network