Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/4/2011 12:18:04 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=scottrogers7

SCOTT ROGERS    

SCOTT ROGERS

Nickname: The Golden Leg

5-10, 140 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
Cedar City, UT  United States

Committed/signed with 'Utah State University'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Cedar High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Scott-- 


-I want to play for a Division 1A or 1AA football team next year.
-Led the kickoff team in tackles with 10 tackles.
-Long field goal in practice with wind aid is 65 yards.
-Long field goal in practice with out wind aid is 60 yards.
-Hard Worker and dedicated to becoming the best I can be.

-Squat 310
-Bench 205
-Clean 180

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
Redshirt Year 
2007 
31 
36 
86.11% 
75.00% 
25, 48 , 32, 36, 52, 42 
52 
13 
Total 
31 
36 
86.11% 
75.00% 
* * *  
52 
13 

Honors received:  
-Rated #1 Kicker in the state of Utah by prokicker.com

-First Team 3A All Region

-Second Team All State

-Two Year Letter Winner

-Honorable Mention Salt Lake Tribune

-Bulloch Drug Player of the Game - First Round Playoff Game: 2/2 FG's (36,52 yards) 4/4 PAT's 3 Touchbacks, Broke School Record for Longest Field Goal

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Nate Kaeding

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Scott, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Scott,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5106 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Scott Rogers: Kicking.com Network