Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/28/2007 9:24:13 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=scottheyman

SCOTT HEYMAN    

SCOTT HEYMAN

Nickname:

5-11, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
Urbanna, VA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Christchurch School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Scott-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Honors received:  Varsity Soccer - Sophmore and Junior Years; Varsity Football (Placekicker)- Freshman, Sophmore and Junior Years; named to First Team All District Football and First Team All-State Football in Junior Year as Kicker. In Fall 2006 Football season, out of 45 kick offs, 14 were touchbacks; average distance 53.5 yards.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Scott, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Scott,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1683 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Scott Heyman: Kicking.com Network