Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/31/2010 6:50:46 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=sam9191

SAM JURGENA    

SAM JURGENA

Nickname:

6-2, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1991
Davenport, IA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Davenport Central Blue Devils
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Sam-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
31 
33 
93.94% 
42.86% 
 
47 
2008 
13 
16 
81.25% 
40.00% 
 
41 
23 
Total 
44 
49 
89.80% 
12 
41.67% 
* * *  
47 
30 

Honors received:  
Mr. Consistent- Cundiff Kicking Camp, Drake University 2009
1st team all-conference 2009(Mississippi Athletic Conference)
1st team all-metro 2009 (MAC-Iowa and Western Big Six Conference-Illinois)
Game winner; Davenport Central vs. Pleasant Valley 2009

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sam, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Sam,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3759 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sam Jurgena: Kicking.com Network