Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/30/2010 10:39:18 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=sagibson

JACOB GIBSON    

JACOB GIBSON

Nickname: Jake

5-9, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1993
Reisterstown, MD  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Franklin Senior High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jacob-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
49 
53 
92.45% 
40.00% 
38, 28 
38 
2009 
32 
35 
91.43% 
87.50% 
27,40,37,35,30,24,33 
40 
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
81 
88 
92.05% 
13 
69.23% 
* * *  
40 
16 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
33 
38.0 
33.7 
46 
15 
2009 
0.0 
0.0 
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
33 
38.0 
33.7 
46 
15 

Honors received:  - 2010 All Division Punter
- 2009 All Division Kicker
- 2009 1st Team All Region
- 2009 2nd Team All County
- 2009 Player of Week for Game Winning Field Goal in Playoffs
- Top Kicker (9/10 FG) at 6/26/2009 Varsity Regional Kicking Camp
- 3.5 Star Kicker Rating By Lee McDonald at Special Teams Solutions
- 3 Start Punter Rating By Lee McDonald at Special Teams Solutions
- Coach Comments: "Jacob is a game day kicker with loads of potential. Solid leg, accuracy and poise - put him on your radar for the class of 2011. "-- Lee McDonald, Special Teams Solutions

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jacob, listed on Kicking.com website

Gibson Kicks Franklin Past Poly  - 11/13/2009
Not once did it cross Franklin kicker Jake Gibson's mind that he would miss the kick of his life. Thirty-five yards? Game on the line? He could hit those in his sleep. He already hit a 40-yarder earlier this season and had missed just one kick all year. Nothing to it. ...

Great Performances by Jacob,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2356 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jacob Gibson: Kicking.com Network