Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/13/2016 9:15:38 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ryerse

GRANT RYERSE    

GRANT RYERSE

Nickname:

6-3, 215 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1998
Woodbury, MN  United States

Committed/signed with 'University of Minnesota'
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: East Ridge High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Grant's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Grant-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 Varsity 
46 
49 
93.88% 
50.00% 
25 
25 
21/59 = 35.6% 
2013 Freshman 
29 
31 
93.55% 
100.00% 
37 
37 
21/40 = 52.5% 
Total 
75 
80 
93.75% 
66.67% 
* * *  
37 
42 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 Varsity 
20 
35.7 
0.0 
2013 Freshman 
13 
36.6 
0.0 
Total 
33 
36.1 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  
FBU Top Gun (2012)
FBU Top Gun (2013)
Eastbay All-American - 8th Grade (January 2013)
Eastbay All-American - 9th Grade (January 2014)
Minnesota 1st Team All-State (2015)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Grant, listed on Kicking.com website

East Ridge football: Raptors freshmen finish unbeaten for fourth straight season  - 11/12/2013
If it's true a varsity team is only as good as its feeder programs, the East Ridge football team should be in good shape...

Great Performances by Grant,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1599 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Grant Ryerse: Kicking.com Network