Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/14/2007 2:14:03 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ryancasano

RYAN CASANO    

RYAN CASANO

Nickname:

5-10, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
Dripping Springs, TX  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Dripping Springs Tigers
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Ryan-- 

I can kick and punt

I kicked 28 touchbacks when team scored 27 touchdowns

I have great work ethics and always trying to improve

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
26 
27 
96.30% 
0.00% 
 
43 
28 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
43 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
60 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
60 
 
 

Honors received:  Won National Kicking Combine in Field Goals off the ground

2nd Team All-State Academic

1st Team All-District Punter

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Chris Shaw

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ryan, listed on Kicking.com website

Solitary life challenging for UT duo  - 8/19/2010
Ryan Casano and Bill Claus haven't always had it easy in their careers at the University of Toledo. Casano was supposed to challenge for the role of starting kicker, but had to sit out the majority of last season after breaking his collarbone twice in practice, while Claus struggled with his consistency in his second year as the Rockets' starting punter...

Great Performances by Ryan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4528 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ryan Casano: Kicking.com Network