Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/19/2014 9:56:33 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ryan3

RYAN SHEEHAN    

RYAN SHEEHAN

Nickname: Rhino

5-9, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Chandler, AZ  United States

Committed/signed with 'Colorado Mesa University'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Colorado Mesa University Mavericks
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Ryan-- 

I also play Varsity baseball for my school(pitcher,3B, 2B). I am the oldest in my family and have four other siblings.
I played travel ice hockey for five years and now referee youth hockey as a part time job.
I plan on attending college and pursuing my dream to be a college athlete in football and baseball.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
43 
45 
95.56% 
75.00% 
24,23, 45 
45 
9/19 = 47.4% 
2012 
62 
66 
93.94% 
60.00% 
22,40,33 
43 
7/13 = 53.8% 
Total 
105 
111 
94.59% 
66.67% 
* * *  
45 
16 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
39.5 
0.0 
53 
2012 
26 
31.0 
31.0 
56 
Total 
31 
32.4 
31.0 
56 
10 

Honors received:  Member of 2013 Arizona State Division 1 Football Championship team
Kohl's Scholarship camp invitee,2012,2013
Rated 4 star kicker/punter 2012, 2013
2012 Tempe All City punter
2012 2nd Team All Section punter
2013 Preseason All Section K/P selection

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: David Zastudil (P), Jay Feely (K)

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ryan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ryan,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked game-winning 22-yard FG with 22 seconds left against rival (with 50+ consecutive game win streak) for first win against rival in school history, 8/25/2012 
kicked a 43-yard FG in last second of game in 17-14 win, and helped freshman team to undefeated season with a 10-0 record, 9/25/2010 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1537 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ryan Sheehan: Kicking.com Network