Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/27/2008 8:41:48 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=rsievertsen

TYLER SIEVERTSEN    

TYLER SIEVERTSEN

Nickname:

6-2, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Cedar Rapids, IA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Kennedy High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Tyler-- 

I am looking for an opportunity to continue to kick at the college level. I am looking for a winning program with a focus on all aspects of the game. For those programs looking to add a placekicker to their roster, I am confident I can bring consistency to the program. Visit my website at www.tylerkicks.com for additional stats, video highlights and press reports from this season.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
26 
27 
96.30% 
77.78% 
48, 48, 44, 43, 42, 39, 32 
48 
21 
2007 
48 
49 
97.96% 
50.00% 
36, 34, 26, 22 
36 
Total 
74 
76 
97.37% 
11 
17 
64.71% 
* * *  
48 
21 

Honors received:  2008 Iowa All State Team Selection
2008 Conference Kicker of the Year
Team Special Teams MVP
Kohls National Scholarship Camp 2008, Placed 21st in KO
Won Midwest Kicking Most Improved Alumni Award 3 years (2004-2008)
Won Midwest Kicking KO Competition 2008 (71 yds off 1" tee)
Won University of MN FG Competition 2008 (50 yds off the ground)
Named ESPN Radio Player of the Game Sep. 5, 2008 (First time a kicker has been given the honor)
Named Fox TV Athlete of the Week Oct. 9, 2008
Set School Record for longest FG 2008 (48 yds)
Set School Record for career PATs (74)
Set School Record for most PATs in a Season 2007 (48)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Nate Kaeding

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Tyler, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Tyler,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4115 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Tyler Sievertsen: Kicking.com Network