Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/24/2005 11:53:56 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=roux

LUIS LEAL    

LUIS LEAL

Nickname: Fez

5-11, 193 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2005
Birth Year: 1986
Houston, TX  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 3 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: scarborough high
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Luis-- 

I have kick for just one season. Never kicked with a block and did great.(50+)(played soccer since 5). Due to experience as a football kicker of just one season colleges didn't took me serious, that is one of the reasons I'm going to kick for blinn Junior College for my first year with the hope of gettin attention from a bigger school. I want to major on medicine. I work out 6 days of the week to gain strenght. (Cardio, bike, running hills, weight lifting). Bench press 275, squat 495, 4.9 (40 yard dash). Also 20 minute stretch work outs 2 times per day. I played as a defensive end due to the lack of players in the team. (20 tackles in the season). I made arround 6 tackles during kick off returns. Now attending to Paul Assad camps (2 of his Kickers Paradise @ Dallas TX) . I can also punt (during practices punt 50 yard or more every time). If anybody wants to contact me, can by talking to Paul Assad. www.procollegefootball.com ****kickers paradise**** UPCOMING STANDOUTS - Louis Leal, Scarbough HS (TX) transferring to Blinn CC is connecting 55-59 yd. field goals and touchbacks at camp. Read my article at.... (http://www.procollegefootball.com/index/The_Journalwelcome.html) PK Louis Leal - Scarbough HS (Houston, TX) Has a tremendously explosive leg for FG/KO - interest from Blinn CC D1 Potential Transfer - COMMITTED BLIN JC ****pro college football***** http://www.procollegefootball.com/index/coaches.html

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2004 
17 
18 
94.44% 
80.00% 
20,34,38,40, (54) 
40 
 
Total 
17 
18 
94.44% 
80.00% 
* * *  
40 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2004 
34.0 
 
55 
 
 
Total 
34.0 
0.0 
55 
 
 

Honors received:  2 team all district (kicker) 2 team all district (defense) Number # 2 (best overall kicker and punter) In the top 25 of the nation (ray guy kicking camps).

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: sebastian janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Luis, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Luis,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances

Performed well at camp demonstrating 55 yd. field goals and kick off for touchback ability. Should be a D1 prospect after JC. - Added by kickdoctor (Expert)
camp video
camp stats

This profile has been visited 7444 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Luis Leal: Kicking.com Network